St. John's Waltz Applefest Run

Age Group Results

October 04, 2015


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation


5k Run/Walk Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-15 16-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
5k Run/Walk Women: Top Finishers 16-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 98-99
10k Run Men: Top Finishers 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-97
10k Run Women: Top Finishers 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59

5k Run/Walk

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Austin Marton-fritz 369 13 1 20:08.4 6:30/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Breeann Roupe 357 10 7 22:25.6 7:14/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ryan Morris 360 10 5 21:38.3 6:59/M
2 Caiden Siggett 426 9 11 23:33.8 7:36/M
3 Drew Blosser 398 8 77 36:45.1 11:51/M
4 maverick horry 455 9 85 40:14.7 12:59/M
5 Jack Long 334 8 96 51:16.3 16:32/M
Top

Male 11 to 15

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gabe Welch 370 12 3 21:21.9 6:53/M
2 Ayden Roupe 356 12 4 21:29.4 6:56/M
3 Alex Buda 400 13 12 23:38.9 7:37/M
4 Lawrence Stanley 365 12 14 23:42.0 7:39/M
5 Oscar Lewen 342 13 17 24:40.4 7:57/M
6 Nathan Holder 353 12 19 25:05.8 8:05/M
7 Cameron Chesney 404 11 20 25:15.6 8:09/M
8 Gage Lewen 341 15 25 26:38.1 8:35/M
9 Zander Carr 325 11 33 27:12.8 8:46/M
10 Jack Ryan Farkas 346 12 47 29:36.6 9:33/M
11 Sam Gomez 383 13 56 30:45.8 9:55/M
12 Brendan Ellerholz 410 11 58 30:53.9 9:58/M
13 Owen Lazenby 418 11 60 31:09.3 10:03/M
14 Ethan Clay 406 11 83 39:15.8 12:40/M
15 Benjamin Oaks 372 13 84 39:34.4 12:46/M
16 Ben Lewen 340 11 93 49:00.7 15:48/M
17 christian otter 453 11 98 51:28.8 16:36/M
18 Michael Hall 326 12 104 57:18.2 18:29/M
Top

Male 16 to 19

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joshua Kovacs 364 17 27 26:47.2 8:38/M
Top

Female 16 to 19

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sierra Charles 392 18 29 26:53.0 8:40/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christopher Branoff 389 24 30 26:55.9 8:41/M
2 Patrick Wilkerson 350 22 51 29:57.3 9:40/M
3 caleb lauber 436 25 54 30:23.6 9:48/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kari Lenderman 351 23 35 27:48.6 8:58/M
2 Hailey Charles 390 23 53 30:05.8 9:42/M
3 Natalie Pellam 421 21 62 32:09.9 10:22/M
4 Ashley Logar-Sitko 419 29 65 33:02.2 10:39/M
5 Michelle Kennedy 374 28 69 33:36.1 10:50/M
6 Emily Schalk 379 29 70 33:40.0 10:52/M
7 Tanya Ristonski 423 25 90 46:48.1 15:06/M
8 Brianna Zayak 442 24 91 46:50.0 15:06/M
9 rachel hurley 434 26 92 46:51.0 15:07/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Don Morris 359 37 6 22:17.3 7:11/M
2 Cole Schalk 378 31 8 22:50.5 7:22/M
3 Chris Banko 336 38 13 23:39.8 7:38/M
4 Cory Roupe 358 36 16 24:03.7 7:45/M
5 Jason Welch 371 38 46 29:14.3 9:26/M
6 Alex Carr 324 36 63 32:21.1 10:26/M
7 Ian Kennedy 373 30 68 33:35.5 10:50/M
8 Luiz Cavacchini Neto 402 34 71 34:21.2 11:05/M
9 Bill Jones 338 37 76 36:07.3 11:39/M
10 Eugene Long 333 38 97 51:17.8 16:33/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jenny Banko 443 36 15 24:03.2 7:45/M
2 Kristy Gregg 415 38 18 24:57.1 8:03/M
3 Danielle Chesney 403 38 22 25:36.5 8:15/M
4 Cassandra Roupe 355 36 23 25:55.1 8:22/M
5 Heather Blosser 396 35 26 26:38.5 8:35/M
6 Kristie Patterson 362 36 28 26:48.3 8:39/M
7 Amanda Siggett 425 34 31 26:56.2 8:41/M
8 Catherine Atherton 354 38 32 27:07.0 8:45/M
9 Sherri Burke 401 39 38 28:11.6 9:05/M
10 vicki ash 430 36 39 28:39.9 9:15/M
11 Erin Purcell 444 34 40 28:40.0 9:15/M
12 elizabeth bird 431 36 41 28:40.8 9:15/M
13 Cara Kozicki 382 38 42 28:44.5 9:16/M
14 Estela Alfaio Cortes 394 33 67 33:32.2 10:49/M
15 Katelyn McClanahan 447 31 74 35:28.0 11:26/M
16 Mandy Marut 361 39 88 42:37.4 13:45/M
17 Bridget Rutkoske 329 32 95 50:16.7 16:13/M
18 Lindsay Long 335 37 100 53:41.7 17:19/M
19 Erin Woodrow 330 34 103 57:17.7 18:29/M
20 Alma Bradford 399 35 107 1:01:59.7 20:00/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Craig Carmack 323 47 2 21:00.3 6:46/M
2 Jeff Holder 352 45 21 25:19.1 8:10/M
3 Tim Pierz 337 43 24 26:02.2 8:24/M
4 David Atkins 322 48 34 27:14.6 8:47/M
5 David Huener 445 45 37 28:05.9 9:04/M
6 Danny Ziegler 339 48 45 29:12.3 9:25/M
7 Jim Musial 328 48 50 29:52.2 9:38/M
8 Mark Buttignoli 377 49 52 29:59.5 9:40/M
9 Roger Bradford 428 45 79 36:48.0 11:52/M
10 james ford 452 48 80 36:49.6 11:53/M
11 Don Oswald 420 48 108 1:01:59.8 20:00/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michelle Bone 393 48 10 23:31.4 7:35/M
2 Lisa Stanley 366 49 36 27:54.1 9:00/M
3 Sheri Charles 391 43 43 28:57.7 9:20/M
4 Kari Mieden 320 43 48 29:37.2 9:33/M
5 Yvonne VanBusirk 319 40 49 29:37.7 9:33/M
6 Amy Nappo 388 40 55 30:25.8 9:49/M
7 nicole george 454 44 57 30:50.5 9:57/M
8 Julie Farkas 347 43 75 35:37.6 11:29/M
9 Tracey Edison 429 48 78 36:47.8 11:52/M
10 Beatriz Sanchez Barbasa 424 40 81 38:15.5 12:20/M
11 Deborah Dagher 407 49 87 42:24.2 13:41/M
12 Margie Maierle 345 42 99 53:40.8 17:19/M
13 Denyell Jones 331 42 106 58:36.2 18:54/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bob Blosser 397 57 44 29:09.7 9:24/M
2 Kenneth Murphy 332 54 61 31:24.3 10:08/M
3 terry calhoun 432 52 64 32:25.5 10:27/M
4 John Wilkerson 349 55 66 33:07.5 10:41/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shirley Dushane 368 53 73 35:09.0 11:20/M
2 Cindy Wilkerson 348 56 89 45:11.3 14:35/M
3 Terri Griffis 386 52 101 56:12.9 18:08/M
4 Rebecca Baier 375 55 102 56:13.3 18:08/M
5 Freda Musial 327 58 105 58:32.8 18:53/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike Unger 376 65 9 23:29.3 7:35/M
2 Allen Sakcriska 387 61 59 30:59.0 10:00/M
3 Alan Watson 441 67 72 34:58.3 11:17/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathy Davis 409 60 82 38:50.5 12:32/M
2 Raelynn Nidiffer 385 63 94 49:09.2 15:51/M
Top

Female no age given

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gloria Blanchard 395 99 86 42:24.1 13:41/M
 

10k Run

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brett Greene 304 37 2 44:47.7 7:13/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 marie pepin 440 39 1 44:32.7 7:11/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Daniel Wieland 317 28 3 44:56.4 7:15/M
2 Kris Kapcia 311 24 5 47:42.5 7:42/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 KC Navarre 438 26 4 45:26.5 7:20/M
2 Katie Zammit 297 29 18 54:10.4 8:44/M
3 Tiffany Brufladt 309 23 23 56:29.5 9:07/M
4 Rebecca Kardel 293 24 25 58:13.4 9:23/M
5 rachel kardel 435 22 32 1:09:41.1 11:14/M
6 denise edge 450 27 33 1:09:45.8 11:15/M
7 Manall Farhat 310 23 36 1:12:53.5 11:45/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Barretto 299 36 8 48:41.4 7:51/M
2 Carl Siggett 318 33 13 51:34.8 8:19/M
3 craig otter 451 30 15 52:59.2 8:33/M
4 Georg Kraus 312 33 20 54:15.4 8:45/M
5 Eric Ewen 291 35 26 59:02.0 9:31/M
6 Clayton Welch 289 33 39 1:34:43.0 15:17/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michelle Grant 296 37 6 47:44.0 7:42/M
2 Brittany Asmus 301 31 9 49:09.8 7:56/M
3 Amy Stewart 313 39 11 50:35.0 8:10/M
4 Ashley McFadden 288 34 24 57:27.7 9:16/M
5 Molly Luetke 295 33 27 59:17.0 9:34/M
6 erin ryan 449 39 30 1:05:13.2 10:31/M
7 Jennifer Ewen 292 35 31 1:05:20.9 10:32/M
8 Katie Welch 290 33 38 1:34:42.4 15:16/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 James Moulds 446 47 7 48:23.1 7:48/M
2 Keith Becki 306 47 12 50:56.9 8:13/M
3 Clair Stewart 315 43 16 53:34.7 8:38/M
4 Viathofer Thorsten 316 45 19 54:12.5 8:45/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michelle Hassett 300 41 17 53:42.7 8:40/M
2 Annette David 294 49 29 1:03:08.0 10:11/M
3 Ann Butler 303 44 35 1:12:19.2 11:40/M
4 angela mcVey 437 49 37 1:20:01.1 12:54/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jerry Quinonez 302 56 14 52:18.3 8:26/M
2 Tom Poet JR 305 52 21 54:42.1 8:49/M
3 Tony Weekes 448 58 22 55:05.5 8:53/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Barbara Ewing 308 59 34 1:12:17.7 11:40/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 james o'Callaghan 439 67 10 49:32.3 7:59/M
Top

Male 70 and up

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tom Poet, Sr 307 77 28 59:18.1 9:34/M