St. John's Waltz Applefest 5k Run

5k Run/Walk

Age Group Results

October 06, 2013


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Amy Anikewich                                           625   36       11        22:44.8      7:20/M
       2    Brianna Lovse                                           691   14       17        23:36.4      7:37/M

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Todd Nagy                                               562   41        1        20:03.6      6:28/M
       2    Mike Sherwood                                           554   38        2        20:22.7      6:34/M

Female 10 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Natalie Marek                                           589    9       29        25:16.7      8:09/M
       2    Breeann Roupe                                           726   8        31        25:21.0      8:11/M
       3    Aidan Ross                                              590   10      108        33:24.1     10:46/M
       4    Olivia Byrd                                             711   9       123        35:04.8     11:19/M

Male 10 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ayden Roupe                                             725   10       12        22:57.1      7:24/M
       2    Trevor Dotson                                           530    9       19        24:07.5      7:47/M
       3    Ryan Morris                                             528    8       35        25:36.8      8:15/M
       4    Owen O'Sullivan                                         723   7        54        28:13.9      9:06/M
       5    Laurence Stanley                                        715   10       70        30:05.8      9:42/M

Female 11 to 15

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Erin Byrns                                              591   12       46        27:06.7      8:45/M
       2    Allie Fluent                                            596   15       66        29:41.0      9:35/M
       3    Alena Inch                                              594   13       79        31:12.7     10:04/M
       4    Erin Murphy                                             597   15      131        36:54.4     11:54/M
       5    Emily Coll                                              592   12      142        38:51.5     12:32/M

Male 11 to 15

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brendan Byrns                                           537   14        4        21:17.9      6:52/M
       2    Karson Matsos                                           533   11       10        22:39.8      7:18/M
       3    Sean Morris                                             536   12       36        25:43.6      8:18/M
       4    Gage Lewen                                              688   13       53        28:09.3      9:05/M
       5    Oscar Lewen                                             532   11       55        28:16.0      9:07/M
       6    Matthew Giles                                           535   12       96        32:39.6     10:32/M
       7    Pierce Rooks                                            727   11      103        32:58.9     10:38/M
       8    Alex Buda                                               712   11      116        34:32.7     11:08/M
       9    Samuel Anderson                                         534   12      126        36:05.0     11:38/M

Female 16 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sierra Charles                                          598   16       91        32:10.8     10:23/M
       2    Natalie Pellam                                          599   19      111        34:00.0     10:58/M

Male 16 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    David Heaner                                            719   17       99        32:44.6     10:34/M

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Christine Cox                                           616   29       42        26:43.9      8:37/M
       2    Melissa Kruk                                            615   29       67        29:44.9      9:35/M
       3    Laura Nickrand                                          606   24       82        31:28.1     10:09/M
       4    Caitlin White                                           700   29       88        32:03.3     10:20/M
       5    Hailey Charles                                          601   21       89        32:04.1     10:21/M
       6    Brandy Falkenberg                                       614   28       93        32:14.9     10:24/M
       7    Erin Wagner                                             612   27      100        32:48.8     10:35/M
       8    Dayna Beaudrie                                          603   23      129        36:41.2     11:50/M
       9    Jessica Sawyers                                         610   27      130        36:42.3     11:50/M
      10    Ashley Grant                                            682   24      133        36:55.3     11:55/M
      11    Lori Raudio                                             602   21      135        36:58.9     11:55/M
      12    Angela Tchorz                                           608   25      139        38:02.5     12:16/M
      13    Maeghan Lyons                                           609   27      146        40:29.5     13:04/M
      14    Marissa Budris                                          600   21      151        43:44.2     14:06/M
      15    Holly Williams                                          701   28      152        43:44.3     14:06/M
      16    Emily Schalk                                            611   27      157        49:22.9     15:55/M
      17    Emily Puchalsky                                         604   23      158        49:39.0     16:01/M
      18    Katelyn Puchalsky                                       607   25      159        49:39.4     16:01/M

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Justin Schalk                                           542   29       20        24:10.9      7:48/M
       2    Patrick Sutter                                          717   24       22        24:35.0      7:56/M
       3    Patrick Wilkerson                                       538   20       26        25:06.8      8:06/M
       4    Adam Falkenberg                                         540   29       92        32:14.9     10:24/M
       5    Daniel Murray Jr.                                       541   29      128        36:33.8     11:47/M

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Anne Mathews                                            640   38       27        25:12.2      8:08/M
       2    Lisa Smith                                              630   36       28        25:15.2      8:09/M
       3    Andrea Scannell                                         699   38       41        26:21.3      8:30/M
       4    Katrina Kirby                                           628   36       47        27:24.1      8:50/M
       5    Kristy Gregg                                            627   36       49        27:48.4      8:58/M
       6    Heather Blosser                                         689   35       52        28:03.4      9:03/M
       7    Lori Bowerman                                           621   33       56        28:21.8      9:09/M
       8    Cara Kozicki                                            629   36       59        28:28.0      9:11/M
       9    Sherri Burke                                            635   37       69        29:55.1      9:39/M
      10    Jera Monticello                                         622   33       75        30:37.9      9:53/M
      11    Leah Holben                                             641   39       78        31:09.8     10:03/M
      12    Elizabeth Macon                                         724   34       86        31:54.3     10:17/M
      13    Shannon Lapointe                                        703   33       95        32:38.4     10:32/M
      14    Michelle Anderson                                       639   38       98        32:43.2     10:33/M
      15    Kari Tapley                                             685   36      101        32:49.9     10:35/M
      16    Denise Boslet                                           624   35      102        32:55.2     10:37/M
      17    Krystle Dorobek                                         618   31      105        33:16.1     10:44/M
      18    Katie Inch                                              619   32      107        33:21.0     10:45/M
      19    Rachel Szymusiak                                        617   30      113        34:22.4     11:05/M
      20    Amanda Tackett                                          623   34      117        34:51.5     11:15/M
      21    Mariya Wickenheiser                                     620   32      125        36:05.0     11:38/M
      22    Jennifer Nagy                                           637   37      136        37:54.6     12:14/M
      23    Mandy Marut                                             636   37      143        39:10.0     12:38/M
      24    Renee Wahl                                              697   35      150        42:45.2     13:47/M
      25    Lori Bartos                                             626   36      162        52:56.6     17:05/M

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jason Laskaska                                          551   37        3        21:06.1      6:48/M
       2    Mike Scannell                                           702   37        5        21:38.2      6:59/M
       3    Donald Morris                                           546   35        8        22:23.5      7:13/M
       4    Justin Southern                                         704   34        9        22:31.8      7:16/M
       5    Samuel Patterson                                        547   35       15        23:34.1      7:36/M
       6    Shawn Grant                                             545   35       21        24:21.3      7:51/M
       7    James Ramsey                                            552   37       25        24:58.2      8:03/M
       8    Nathan Matsos                                           553   38       33        25:27.8      8:13/M
       9    Thomas Cox                                              544   34       43        26:44.2      8:37/M
      10    Michael Bowerman                                        550   37       57        28:22.4      9:09/M
      11    Robert Smith                                            713   34       83        31:32.3     10:10/M
      12    Jonathan Myers                                          721   39       94        32:29.3     10:29/M
      13    Thomas Anderson                                         555   39      110        33:52.5     10:55/M
      14    James Szymusiak                                         543   32      114        34:22.9     11:05/M

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jean Ciolino                                            687   48       44        27:04.2      8:44/M
       2    Laurie Montroy-Becki                                    653   42       48        27:25.8      8:51/M
       3    Tracy Birkenhier                                        644   41       50        27:48.5      8:58/M
       4    Shawn Byrns                                             645   41       60        28:29.8      9:11/M
       5    Jennifer Marks-Martin                                   643   40       64        29:09.5      9:24/M
       6    Lisa Stanley                                            714   47       71        30:06.4      9:43/M
       7    Teri Cooke                                              696   49       73        30:16.4      9:46/M
       8    Jill Ross                                               652   41       85        31:48.6     10:15/M
       9    Sheri Charles                                           646   41       90        32:04.8     10:21/M
      10    Kari Schutt                                             655   43      104        33:13.6     10:43/M
      11    Amy Kiser                                               659   47      106        33:16.3     10:44/M
      12    Denise Moczydlowsky                                     651   41      118        34:57.5     11:16/M
      13    Monica Giles                                            650   41      119        35:00.2     11:17/M
      14    Christy Schultz                                         657   45      121        35:02.7     11:18/M
      15    Elizabeth Byrd                                          710   44      122        35:03.1     11:18/M
      16    Patty Agrusa                                            642   40      124        35:34.7     11:28/M
      17    Marie Loughran                                          654   43      127        36:14.7     11:41/M
      18    Julie Farkas                                            649   41      137        37:54.8     12:14/M
      19    Rebecca Coll                                            647   41      145        39:39.9     12:47/M
      20    Sherry Droze                                            648   41      147        41:32.3     13:24/M
      21    Kristen Townsend                                        698   42      149        42:45.0     13:47/M
      22    Tracey Constable                                        658   47      154        45:41.1     14:44/M
      23    Jackie Nocella                                          661   48      156        48:08.1     15:32/M
      24    Lori Conlin                                             662   49      161        51:00.3     16:27/M

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ryan Mathews                                            556   40        6        21:56.0      7:05/M
       2    Spencer Lyons                                           709   44        7        22:05.4      7:07/M
       3    Keith Becki                                             567   45       13        23:20.8      7:32/M
       4    Steven Novicia                                          716   42       14        23:27.4      7:34/M
       5    Peter Lehr                                              707   45       16        23:36.0      7:37/M
       6    Steven Quillan                                          557   40       18        24:02.9      7:45/M
       7    Jeffrey Schiller                                        570   46       24        24:55.2      8:02/M
       8    Bob Ammon                                               573   49       30        25:16.8      8:09/M
       9    Robert Kocembo                                          720   49       34        25:28.2      8:13/M
      10    Scott Kilgore                                           574   49       37        25:46.2      8:19/M
      11    Larry O'Sullivan                                        722   48       39        25:57.6      8:22/M
      12    Scott Byrns                                             563   42       45        27:04.5      8:44/M
      13    Jeff Desloover                                          568   46       58        28:27.3      9:11/M
      14    Todd Marlatt                                            572   48       61        28:42.1      9:15/M
      15    Kieth Lehman                                            693   44       62        28:49.8      9:18/M
      16    Jake Lambriy                                            561   41       65        29:14.8      9:26/M
      17    Craig Wezner                                            565   43       80        31:19.1     10:06/M
      18    Tim Pierz                                               694   41       84        31:48.3     10:15/M
      19    Mark Buttignoli                                         571   47       97        32:41.2     10:33/M
      20    Jim Musial                                              569   46      115        34:25.8     11:06/M
      21    Greg Giles                                              564   42      120        35:01.1     11:18/M
      22    James Piasecki                                          575   49      138        37:59.0     12:15/M
      23    William Lambrix, Jr                                     560   41      140        38:02.6     12:16/M
      24    Mark Anderson                                           566   44      144        39:39.9     12:47/M

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Barb Toth                                               677   57       38        25:51.4      8:20/M
       2    Connie Cox                                              671   54       63        29:08.5      9:24/M
       3    Pat Cano                                                663   50       68        29:46.0      9:36/M
       4    Joanne Grant                                            683   52      132        36:55.2     11:55/M
       5    Theresa Murphy                                          664   50      134        36:55.4     11:55/M
       6    Kathy Davis                                             678   58      141        38:04.0     12:17/M
       7    Cindy Wilkerson                                         675   54      148        41:40.1     13:26/M
       8    Carolyn Puchalsky                                       673   54      160        49:39.6     16:01/M
       9    Andria Vangorden                                        667   51      165        56:03.5     18:05/M
      10    Lori Weaver                                             670   52      166        56:05.5     18:05/M

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jeff Gilliland                                          583   58       23        24:39.9      7:57/M
       2    Jim McKinney                                            708   53       32        25:23.5      8:11/M
       3    Roderick Taylor                                         718   52       40        26:14.2      8:28/M
       4    James Loughran                                          576   50       51        28:01.9      9:02/M
       5    David Poirier                                           577   50       72        30:12.4      9:45/M
       6    John Wilkerson                                          581   53       74        30:24.9      9:48/M
       7    Bob Blosser                                             690   55       77        30:56.0      9:59/M
       8    Allen Sakeriska                                         584   59       81        31:23.9     10:07/M
       9    David Grant                                             684   54       87        31:59.4     10:19/M
      10    Ken Murphy                                              580   52      112        34:04.9     10:59/M

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Patricia Cox                                            679   60      153        45:40.3     14:44/M
       2    Mary Morris                                             681   69      163        55:55.1     18:02/M
       3    Janice Chwalik                                          680   67      164        55:55.6     18:02/M

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Fuchak                                             692   64       76        30:49.2      9:56/M
       2    Alan Watson                                             588   65      109        33:49.8     10:55/M
       3    John Nidiffer                                           586   64      155        48:06.8     15:31/M